Pomegranate Carrier Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Pomegranate Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed 
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained from: Seeds
Country of Origin: Turkey

Description: Pomegranate Oil is a wonderful oil to add to skincare products as it is high in polyphenols which are a powerful antioxidant. Also the essential fatty acids in Pomegranate help to keep skin looking youthful, tight and subtle.

Colour: Bright yellow
Aromatic Description: Almost odour free

Common Uses
: Used in anti-ageing and skincare products designed for mature skin.  When used in hair care products this oil enhances strength and increases shine.
Consistency: Thin oily liquid

Absorption: Easily absorbed and non-greasy
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents