Beeswax Beads Yellow Cosmetic Grade - Cosmetic Waxes

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Beeswax Beads Yellow Cosmetic Grade - Cosmetic Waxes

Yellow Beeswax is the wax obtained by melting the walls of the honeycomb made by the honey-bee, Apis mellifera L., with hot water and removing the foreign matter. 
Uses: Naturally scented Yellow Beeswax Beads can be used to improve a candle's colour and help lengthen the candle's burning time.  The hardness of beeswax makes it unsuitable for direct use as an ointment base, but its high capacity for absorbing water is exploited in mixtures with liquid paraffin or oils as an emulsifier in lipsticks, face-creams, lotions, mascaras, eye-creams, eye shadow, make-up, de-keratinising products (body cream) and nail-white pencils. 
In this partially synthetic beeswax, the chemical and physical properties are comparable to normal beeswax.
 
Ingredients: Paraffin, Glyceryl palmitate and-stearate, Beeswax and Stearic acid
 
For external use only
Keep away from children and eyes