Argan Organic Carrier Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Argan Organic Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Argania spinosa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Common Uses: Used in cosmetic products, particularly in skincare, hair care and nail care.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Description: Argan Oil has high concentrations of essential fatty acids, oleic and lineoic. Used topically, Argan Oil provides intense conditioning benefits to dry and dehydrated skin and hair. When applied to the skin, Argan Oil particularly helps restore, regenerate and restructure the skin by way of increasing the nutrient content of skin cells. Argan Oil has sought-after antioxidant properties which makes it especially beneficial in skincare products. Argan Oil also has strengthening effects on nails and hair.

Common Uses: It is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. The cosmetic oil, rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men.

Shelf life: 12-18 months

Important Note:The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents

Argan Virgin Organic - Allergens.pdf
Argan Virgin Organic - SDS.pdf
Argan Virgin Organic - Spec.pdf
Argan Virgin Organic Flow Chart.pdf