Coffee Roasted Carrier Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Coffee Roasted Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Coffea Arabica
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed 
Obtained from: Seed 
Country of Origin: Germany

 

Description: Coffee Roasted Oil is rich in caffeine which is prized for its energising and stimulating properties. Caffeine in formulations, especially on the hair is known to build cell barriers and strengthen cell formation giving you stronger & shinier hair. Its high level of chromogenic acid is a super antioxidant, including plenty of phytosterols & a wealthy fatty acid profile both of which boost moisture retention & rapid skin penetration. The oil is widely used to aid damaged, wrinkled skin as it helps balance the moisture levels of the skin.
Colour: Dark Brown
Aromatic Description: A middle note of medium aroma, Coffee Roasted Oil smells just like a fresh brewed pot of coffee. 
Common Uses: In skin care it is used in products targeting weight loss and the reduction of the appearance of cellulite. In addition, coffee is rich in antioxidants and phytonutrients that help to maintain the skin in optimum condition.  It can be burned like incense as a room deodoriser.
Consistency: Viscous oily liquid
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents