Labdanum - Absolute Oil

  • Inc Vat
  • Ex Vat


Labdanum - Absolute Oil

Botanical Name: Cistus Ladanifer
Plant Part: Gum
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted 
Description:  A dark brown liquid with a strong and sweet scent, Labdanum absolute is extensively used as a fixative in various fragrance applications, as well as being useful in skincare for the treatment of wrinkles, mature skin, and dry skin.
Common Uses: Perfumes, scented candles, incense sticks, room fresheners, soaps and other cosmetics.
Consistency: Very Thick
Appearance: Dark Brown Liquid
 
Do not consume. For external use only. Keep away from children and eyes.

Specification Documents

 Labdanum - Allergens.pdf
 Labdanum - IFRA.pdf
 Labdanum - SDS.pdf
 Labdanum - Spec.pdf 
 Labdanum Flow Chart.pdf