Castor Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Castor oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It also acts as a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions.
Colour: Light Yellow Aromatic
Description: Castor has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils
Common Uses: Castor oil is used in massage, aromatherapy, and in manufacturing (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products).
Consistency: More viscous than that of other Carrier Oils.
Absorption: By design, Castor oil will remain on the surface of the skin, acting as a barrier.
Castor Carrier Oil 100 Pure (COCAST) by www.worldofmoulds.co.uk
- Product Code: COCAST
- Availability: In Stock
- Ex Tax: £0.00