Bergamot Bergaptene Free Essential Oil - 100% Pure
Botanical name: Citrus bergamia Risso et Poit
Common name: Bergamot bergaptene free
Extraction method: Cold expression of crude oil which then undergoes molecular distillation to produce Bergamot Bergaptene Free Oil.
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Plant part: Fruit peel
Common uses: Bergamot essential oil has an uplifting aroma which has been known to uplift the mood. In skin care it can be used for oily skin types.
Aromatic scent: Fresh, sweet, characteristic of the rind of the fruit
Caution: No known toxicity. Avoid during pregnancy.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.