Labdanum - Absolute Oil

Botanical Name: Cistus ladanifer
Plant Part: Gum
Extraction Method: Solvent
Description: A dark brown liquid with a strong and sweet scent, Labdanum absolute is extensively used as a fixative in various fragrance applications, as well as being useful in skincare for the treatment of wrinkles, mature skin, and dry skin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Labdanum - Absolute Oil (AOLABD) by www.worldofmoulds.co.uk

  • Product Code: AOLABD
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £0.00

  • Ex Tax: £0.00

Available Options


Tags: labdanum, absolute, oil, oils