Coconut Virgin Organic Carrier Oil - 100% Pure
  
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera 

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed - Virgin


Description: Coconut oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soapers. 

Colour: White to Off White 

Aromatic Description: Coconut Virgin has a slight coconut scent 

Common Uses: Coconut is the preferred oil for both the soap making and cosmetic manufacturing industries. 

Consistency: Solid at room temperatures. Gentle heating is required. 

Absorption: Coconut creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin. 
 
Shelf life: Coconut oil is slow to go rancid; users can expect a minimum shelf life of 6 Months, but much longer with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. 


Cautions: Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.
 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Coconut Virgin Organic Carrier Oil (ORGCOCOCOV) by www.worldofmoulds.co.uk

  • Product Code: ORGCOCOCOV
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £0.00

  • Ex Tax: £0.00

Available Options


Related Products

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil 100% Pure

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil 100% Pure

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca Extraction Method: Cold Press..

£0.00 Ex Tax: £0.00

Tags: coconut, virgin, organic, carrier, oil, oils