Argan Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Argania spinosa

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Argan Oil has high concentrations of essential fatty acids, oleic and lineoic. Used topically, Argan Oil provides intense conditioning benefits to dry dehydrated skin and hair. When applied to the skin, Argan Oil particularly helps restore, regenerate and restructure the skin by way of increasing the nutrient content of skin cells. Argan Oil has sought-after antioxidant properties which makes it especially beneficial in skincare products. Argan Oil also has strengthening effects on nails and hair.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Used in cosmetic products, particulary in skincare, hair care and nail care.  It is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. The cosmetic oil, rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men.


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Argan Carrier Oil 100 Pure (COARGA) by www.worldofmoulds.co.uk

  • Product Code: COARGA
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £0.00

  • Ex Tax: £0.00

Available Options


Related Products

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil 100% Pure

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil 100% Pure

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca Extraction Method: Cold Press..

£0.00 Ex Tax: £0.00

Tags: argan, carrier, oil, 100, pure, oils