Bay West Indies Essential Oil - 100% Pure

Botanical Name: Pimenta racemosa
Common Name: Bay West Indian
Plant Part: Leaves 
Extraction Method: Steam distilled

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Scent: Sweet, fresh and spicy.

Caution: Bay oil has a high eugenol content and may irritate the skin and mucus membranes, Avoid during pregnancy.

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Bay West Indies Essential Oil (EOBAYWEST) by www.worldofmoulds.co.uk

  • Product Code: EOBAYWEST
  • Availability: In Stock
  • £0.00

  • Ex Tax: £0.00

Available Options


Tags: bay, west, indies, essential, oil, pure, oils